Cute Baby Contest: Winners 2003

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestmail
Our judges The 2003 Utah Valley Magazine Cute Baby Contest was judged by residents at Courtyard at Jamestown Retirement Center. As certified grandmothers of 78 grandchildren and 65.5 great-grandchildren, these women know a cute baby when they see it. (From left) Mackie Bienvenu, Elaine Moody, Beverly Crawford, Virgina Riggs and Helen Clayburn.

Our judges
The 2003 Utah Valley Magazine Cute Baby Contest was judged by residents at Courtyard at Jamestown Retirement Center. As certified grandmothers of 78 grandchildren and 65.5 great-grandchildren, these women know a cute baby when they see it. (From left) Mackie Bienvenu, Elaine Moody, Beverly Crawford, Virgina Riggs and Helen Clayburn.

Overall Cutest Babies

First Place: Kimball Call Parents: Matt & Lisa Call, Orem

First Place: Kimball Call
Parents: Matt & Lisa Call, Orem

 

Second Place: Ashley Combs Parents: Jared & Kamille Combs, Pleasant Grove

Second Place: Ashley Combs
Parents: Jared & Kamille Combs, Pleasant Grove

 

Third Place: Dalyn Partridge Parents: Alyn & Staci Partridge, Orem

Third Place: Dalyn Partridge
Parents: Alyn & Staci Partridge, Orem

 

Fourth Place: Alexis Francis Parents: Kevin & Michelle Francis, Pleasant Grove

Fourth Place: Alexis Francis
Parents: Kevin & Michelle Francis, Pleasant Grove

 

Fifth Place: Andria Spencer Parents: J. & Angela Spencer, Elk Ridge

Fifth Place: Andria Spencer
Parents: J. & Angela Spencer, Elk Ridge

 

Sixth Place: Keaton Johnson Parents: Jaron & Emily Johnson, Spanish Fork

Sixth Place: Keaton Johnson
Parents: Jaron & Emily Johnson, Spanish Fork

 

Best Costume

 

First Place: Alia Lemmon Parents: James & Shannon Lemmon, Pleasant Grove
First Place: Alia Lemmon
Parents: James & Shannon Lemmon, Pleasant Grove

 

Second Place: Kaitlyn Cope Parents: Mark & Amberlee Cope, Spanish Fork

Second Place: Kaitlyn Cope
Parents: Mark & Amberlee Cope, Spanish Fork

 

Third Place: Nicholas Irwin Parents: Sam & April Irwin, Spanish Fork

Third Place: Nicholas Irwin
Parents: Sam & April Irwin, Spanish Fork

Fourth Place: Preston Miller Parents: Nate & Jenny Miller, Cedar Hills

Fourth Place: Preston Miller
Parents: Nate & Jenny Miller, Cedar Hills

 

Saddest

 

First Place: Andria Spencer Parents: J. & Angela Spencer, Elk Ridge

First Place: Andria Spencer
Parents: J. & Angela Spencer, Elk Ridge

Second Place: Eric Smith Parents: Scott & Kristy Smith, Pleasant Grove

Second Place: Eric Smith
Parents: Scott & Kristy Smith, Pleasant Grove

Third Place: Josie Jorgensen Parents: Brad & Apryll Jorgensen, Provo

Third Place: Josie Jorgensen
Parents: Brad & Apryll Jorgensen, Provo

Fourth Place: Logan Swindall Parents: Ken & Debbie Swindall, Payson

Fourth Place: Logan Swindall
Parents: Ken & Debbie Swindall, Payson

 

Best Snapshot

First Place: Carlie Westra Parents: Mark & Katherine Westra, Eagle Mountain

First Place: Carlie Westra
Parents: Mark & Katherine Westra, Eagle Mountain

Second Place: Milo Thompson Parents: Dillon & Alexis Thompson, Pleasant Grove

Second Place: Milo Thompson
Parents: Dillon & Alexis Thompson, Pleasant Grove

Third Place: Logan Swindall Parents: Ken & Debbie Swindell, Payson

Third Place: Logan Swindall
Parents: Ken & Debbie Swindell, Payson

Fourth Place: Maklain Shepherd Parents: Mike & Cindy Shepherd, Spanish Fork

Fourth Place: Maklain Shepherd
Parents: Mike & Cindy Shepherd, Spanish Fork

Fifth Place: Emily Christensen Parents: Aaron & Yanira Christensen, Lehi

Fifth Place: Emily Christensen
Parents: Aaron & Yanira Christensen, Lehi

Sixth Place: Jacob Benson Parents: Mark & Rachel Benson, Provo

Sixth Place: Jacob Benson
Parents: Mark & Rachel Benson, Provo

 

Best Professional Photos

First Place: Chase Galbraith Parents: Sean & Kami Galbraith, Provo

First Place: Chase Galbraith
Parents: Sean & Kami Galbraith, Provo

Second Place: Ryan Clayton Parents: Rick & Melanie Clayton, Orem

Second Place: Ryan Clayton
Parents: Rick & Melanie Clayton, Orem

Third Place: McKenna Jensen Parents: Tom & Monica Jensen, Orem

Third Place: McKenna Jensen
Parents: Tom & Monica Jensen, Orem

 

Fourth Place: Marysa Ottosen Parents: Andrew & Danette Ottosen, Orem

Fourth Place: Marysa Ottosen
Parents: Andrew & Danette Ottosen, Orem

Fifth Place: Brooklyn Nielsen Parents: Kelly & Jennifer Nielsen, Payson

Fifth Place: Brooklyn Nielsen
Parents: Kelly & Jennifer Nielsen, Payson

Sixth Place: Avery & Anders Houghton Parents: Mike & Melanie Houghton, Lehi

Sixth Place: Avery & Anders Houghton
Parents: Mike & Melanie Houghton, Lehi

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *